Austin
 
 

Archive for the ‘News’ Category



2019 SEMI-FINALIST

 

All City Real Estate

Chris Gradt

Sudhakar Karumuri

 

Ashley Austin Homes           

Ashley Austin Homes

 

Austin Avenue Real Estate Company         

Shay Hargus Webb

 

Austin Home Seekers, LLC   

Chris Matthews

 

Austin Homes

Ashley Pope

 

Austin Profile Development

Sheryl Scott

 

Austin Real Estate Experts   

Greg Young

Matt Menard

 

Austin Summit Group          

Chrissy Caputo

 

AustinRealEstate.com          

Crystal Olenbush

 

Avalar Real Estate    

Rhonda Durrill

 

Baker Realty           

Natasha Baker

 

Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

Jay Warren

Kent Redding Group

Perry Henderson

 

Better Homes & Garden Real Estate – HomeCity   

Greg Vassaur

 

Brigham Real Estate LLC      

Charlotte Brigham

 

Century 21    

The Power of 4 Team

 

Coldwell Banker United REALTOR

Colleen Rouhselang

Dawn Lanier

Debbie Pruitt

Diane Kennedy

Dorie Dillard

Elicia Gower Michaud

Emma Nolan

Hanalei Myers

Jacquelyn Foreman

Kristi Abney Larkam

LaRessa Neuman

Pat Vincent

Sandra Alvarez

Sheri Davis

 

Compass RE Texas

Charlotte Lipscomb

 

Dash Realty   

Job Hammond

 

David Brodsky Properties    

David Brodsky Properties

 

Davis Company           

Dena Davis

 

DEN Property Group

William Steakley

 

Dochen Realtors       

Arlene Maze

Carol Dochen

 

Engel & Volkers Austin        

Bridgette Hager

 

Epperson Realty Group

Betty Epperson

 

ERA Colonial Real Estate      

Brenda Burke

Kelly Katsus

 

eXp Realty LLC

Christina Harmon

Elizabeth Riley

Janette Friend

Jeremy & Eileen Knight

Jill Leberknight

Justin & Carly Gonzalez – The Carstin Team

Keith Duble

Kinan Beck

Mary L Rodriguez

Vanessa Nunez

 

Friedrich Realty

Molly Friedrich

 

Gillean & Associates Realty, LLC

Cathy Ryden

 

HD Realty Team

Holly Dees

 

Homesville Real Estate         

Paul Reddam

 

Hughes & Company Real Estate      

Adrienne Hughes

 

Hughes Realty           

Kyle and Sarah Hughes

 

Intelligent Real Estate          

Anne-Marie Cancienne

 

JB Goodwin, REALTORS

Gay Puckett

Karen McGrath

 

Juice Real Estate Co

Jason Heffron

John Dunham

Sam Archer

 

Keller Williams Realty

Amanda Ponce

Amber Hart

Ana Swanson

Anthony Gibson

Ben Kinney Team – Austin

Diane Waters

Eileen Depew

Eric Copper

Francie Little

Gary Gentry

Gregory Tran

Home Connect 512

Home Resource Group

Jayna Love Homes Team

Jeannette Spinelli

Jessica Licona, Licona Team

Jorgenson Group

Kasey Dalby

Kat Brooks

Kathleen Bucher

Kristen Williams – The Williams Team

Mary Lynne Gibbs

Real Time Realty Group

Richard Hayden

Rita Snyder

Tara Knight

Tomas Corzo

Papasan Properties Group

Robert J Fischer Team

Russ Phillips Team

Schmitz and Smith Group

The Cain Team

The Harrell Group

The Moats Team

The Roman Lopez Real Estate Team

The Seely Group

Zaba Team

 

Kuper Sotheby’s Itl Rlty

Brandy Finnessey

Cari Clark

Kat Brooks

Monica Fabbio

Sandy Cary

Shay Millheiser

Susan Doyle and Lisa Sexton

 

Linda Welsh Realty   

Linda Welsh

 

Luisa Mauro Real Estate

Luisa Mauro

 

Mallach and Company         

Tina Mallach

 

Marathon Real Estate – Tausha Carlson Group     

Marathon Real Estate – Tausha Carlson Group

 

Matt Sells Austin      

Matt Holm

 

Moreland Properties

Ron G. Smith

 

Oberg Properties      

Guy Oberg III

 

Pacesetter properties          

Kathy Chappell

 

Pure Gold Realty      

Chad Goldwasser

 

RE/MAX

Camille Ulmann

Heather Brown

Kathy De La Cruz

The Janis Penick Team

 

Realty Austin

Adam Walker

Alexia Dauterive

Alicia Kelley

Allison Olson

Amanda Nguyen

Amy Gandy

Ashley Brinkman

Brian Copland

Catalina Castellanos

Charla Housson

Charles Runnels

Chris Tinnell

Cristina Valddes

Cynthia Mattiza

Debbie Barrera

Drew Griffin

Fara Kosari

Grace Miralle-Wilkens

Jen Berbas

Jennifer Henry

Jeremy Fisher

Joe and Cara Keenan

Kim Fodor

Kate Hamlin

Katie Jackson

Kelvin Glover

Khani Zulu

Kim Wilkin

Lisa Munoz

Lori Goto

Maggie Falvey

Matt Friedlander

Melissa Roberts

Michael & Stacy Spickes

Michelle Hendrix

Peter van Kooij

Ramirez Team

Rob Albertson

Ross Speed

Ruth E. Powers

Salma Manzur

Sari Pearce

The Ealy Team

The Greenleaf Team

Tony Elias

 

Realty Texas

Jack Stapleton

Leisa Ormsbee

 

Regent Property Group       

Brian Talley

 

Reilly Realtors

Betty England

Damon Brown

Ellen Outlaw

Jackie Horton

Robie Kaye Dodson

 

Rivers & Oaks Sky Realty     

Stacy  Bass

 

Roots Real Estate      

Wendi Slaton Anderson

 

SEED Property Group           

Tammy Young

 

Shepherd Nelson Realty, LLC          

Shanan Shepherd/Tamara Nelson

 

Spyglass Realty and Investments    

Ryan Rodenbeck

 

TexHomes Realty      

Seth Koppel Team, TexHomes Realty

 

The Boutique Real Estate    

Noa S. Levy

 

The Gill Agency

Eileen Gill

 

The Leaders Realty, LLC

Kristee Leonard

 

The Oldham Group   

Courtney Oldham

 

TRINITY TEXAS REALTY , INC.           

Sijo Vadakkan

 

Troxclair Residential Real Estate     

Ellen Troxclair

 

Trusted Realty          

Bobby Mathew

 

Twelve Rivers Realty

Kevin Bown

Paul Smith

Tim Landy

Todd Burgener

 

UP Realty       

Christi and Bobby Baylor

 

Willow Real Estate, LLC        

Julie Burton

 

Wilson & Goldrick Realtors

Cindy Goldrick

Dru Brown

 

Womack Real Estate

Wes & Prima Womack



2017 PLATINUM TOP 50 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

award-post-webpost

2017 SPECIAL CATEGORIES

Career Achievement – Gary Gentry
Newcomer of the Year – Sharon Jenkins
Trainer of the Year – Marjorie Tinnell
Manager of the Year – David Pruitt
Broker of the Year – Carol Dochen

2017 CENTURIONS

Amber Hart
Arlene Maze
Carol B. Dochen
Desmond Milvenan
Eric Copper
Kent Redding
Kinan Beck
Luisa Mauro
Tausha Carlson Group
Russ Phillips Team
Ryan Rodenbeck

2017 WINNERS

Adrianne McEwen
Allison Olson
Amy Whitston
Ashley Stucki
Brandy Finnessey
Bryan Greenleaf
Bryan Webb
Charla Housson
Chrissy Caputo
Christina Harmon
Colette Fitzgerald
Courtney Oldham
Cynthia Mattiza
David Brodsky Properties
Debbie Harber
Debbie Pruitt
Diane Kennedy
Francie Little
Gay Puckett
Gilbert Gonzalez
Gregory Tran
Jack Stapleton
Jacquelyn Foreman
Jason G. Randall
Jason Taylor
Jeannette Spinelli
Jessica Licona, Licona Team
John Dunham
Justin & Carly Gonzalez – The Carstin Team
Kathleen Bucher
Kristee Leonard
Kristi Abney Larkam
Lisa Munoz
Matt Menard
Nicole Kessler
Papasan Properties Group
Paul Smith
Rita Snyder
Ross Speed
Sarabeth and Jordan Team #JoBeth
Seth Koppel & April Flores – TexHomes Realty
SIJO VADAKKAN
Susan Doyle and Lisa Sexton
Susan Horton
Tara Knight
The Cain Team – Keller Williams Realty
The Gene Arant Team
The Roman Lopez Real Estate Team
Tomas Corzo
Wendi Slaton Anderson
Wes & Prima Womack
William Steakley

2017 FINALISTS

Adrienne Hughes
Alicia Kelley
Amani Wang
Andrea Harlan
Anne-Marie Cancienne
Ashley Brinkman
Ashley Pope
B&G Properties Group – Melissa Galvan and Liza Brazzil
Betty Jean Epperson
Brad C. Schaible
Brian Copland
Brian Talley
Camille Ulmann
Cari Clark
Carla Umlauf
Charles Runnels
Charlotte Brigham
Chris Tinnell
Christi and Bobby Baylor
Chuma Jerome
Cindy Goldrick
Colleen Rouhselang
Cristina Valdes
Crystal Kilpatrick
Damon Brown
Darcy Newton
David & Alyssa Team
David and Kelly Thate of The Thate Team
Deb Groom
Debbie Barrera
Debora S. Flores
Diane Dopson
Diane Waters
Dorie Dillard
Drew Griffin
Dyron Taylor
Elicia Gower Michaud
Elizabeth Riley
Ellen Outlaw
Gary & Michelle Dolch
Gary Gentry
Gregg Klar
Guy Oberg III
Heather Lynn Smith
Holly Dees
Holly Mace Massingill
Holly McCormick
Home Resource Group
Jackie Horton
Jason Heffron
Jay Warren
Jayna Love
Jennifer Mehis-Henry
Jeremy & Eileen Knight
Jill Leberknight
Joe Keenan
John Crowe
Johnie Borgeson
Julie Waidelich
Karen McGrath
Kathy Chappell
Keith Duble
Kevin Bown
Kim Fodor
Kim Horther
Kristi Sanguinet
Krystle Copulos
Laura Ivy Blessing
Leisa Ormsbee
Leslie Gossett
Lili Maliner
Linda Welsh
Lisa Harrell
Lisa Hassel
Lisa Nourzad
Mary “B” Battaglia
Mary Ann Kuhlmann
Mary Lynne Gibbs, Broker
Matthew Ditlow
Megan Turnipseed, Turnipseed Realty Network
Mike Meserole
Nancy Knight
Pam Buske
Pat Vincent
Paul Reddam, Homesville Real Estate
Rhonda Durrill
Richard Hayden
Rise’ Johns
Rob Albertson
Robert J Fischer
Roxanne Escobedo
Ruth E. Powers
Sandra Alvarez
Sandy Cary
Sari Pearce
Scott Hayes
Shanan Shepherd/Tamara Nelson
Shannon T Schmitz
Sharon Jenkins
Sherry Ellenbogen
Sonny and Erin Bara
Tammy Young
Tarek Morshed
Terese M. Peabody
Terri Romere, Broker Associate
The Bob Guest Team
The Friend Team ( Janette Friend-Harrington)
The Harrell Group
The Janis Penick Team
The Moats Team
The Power of 4- Team Excellence
The Williams Team
Theresa Ott Boisseau
Tim Landy
Tish and Jeff Darey
Todd Burgener
Tom Thornton
Vanessa Nunez
Virginia Lazenby
Wendy Elder
Zaba Team Keller Williams Realty



Announcing 2016 Platinum Top 50 Winners & Finalists

web-congrats

2016 Special Categories

Career Achievement – Diane Kennedy
Newcomer of the Year – Jamie Novak Chauvette
Manager of the Year – David Schneider
Trainer of the Year – Julie Nelson
Broker of the Year – Michael Da Silva

2016 Centurions

Amber Hart
Arlene Maze
Carol B. Dochen
Kent Redding
Luisa Mauro
Russ Phillips Team
Ryan Rodenbeck

2016 Winners

Allison Olson
Ashley Stucki Edgar
Ashley Pope
Brandi Lorelle McDaniel
Brandy Finnessey
Colette Fitzgerald
Courtney Oldham
Cristina Valdes
Cynthia Mattiza
David Brodsky Properties
David Burton
Desmond Milvenan
Diane Kennedy
Drew Griffin
Dru Brown
Elizabeth Riley
Eric Copper
Francie Little
Gay Puckett
Guy Oberg III
Jacquelyn Foreman
Jeannette Spinelli
Jennifer Mehis-Henry
Jeremy K. Frost
Kathleen Bucher
Kevin Bown
Kinan Beck
Kristee Leonard
Kristen Williams
Linda Welsh
Lisa Munoz
Lisa Harrell
Matt Menard
Michael Harrell
Noa S. Levy
Pat Vincent
Paul Reddam
Twelve Rivers Realty
Richard Hayden
The Cain Team
Robert J Fischer
The Roman Lopez Real Estate Team
Ross Speed
Sandra Alvarez
Sarabeth and Jordan Team #JoBeth
Seth Koppel & April Flores – TexHomes Realty
Shannon T Schmitz
Sonny and Erin Bara
Susan Horton
Tara Knight
Tausha Carlson
Terri Romere, Broker Associate
Papasan Properties Group

2016 Finalists

Adrianne McEwen
Alicia Kelley
Amani Wang
Anne-Marie Cancienne
Ashley Brinkman
Betty Jean Epperson
The Bob Guest Team
Brad C. Schaible
Brian J Fahey
Brian Talley
Bryan Webb
Camille Ulmann
Cari Clark
Cathy Coneway
Charla Housson
Charles Runnels
Christi Baylor, Bobby Baylor and Amanda Godwin, UP Realty
Chuma Jerome
Clay Byrne
Courtney Phelps
Cyndi Cummings
Cindy Goldrick
Darcy Newton
Deb Groom
Debbie Pruitt
Debbie Barrera
Debbie Harber
Debora S. Flores
Denise Bodman
Denny Holt
Diane Dopson & Leah Petri
Dorie Dillard
Edward E. Lundry
Eileen Gill
Elicia Gower Michaud
Gary Gentry
Zaba Team
Gilbert Gonzalez
Greg Hodge
Greg Young
Gregg Klar
Holly McCormick
Holly Dees
Jack Stapleton
Jackie Horton
Jamie Novak Chauvette
The Friend Team Janette Friend-Harrington
Janis Penick
Jason Heffron
Jason S Peebles
Jeff Fechter
Jen Butel
Jenny Swartz and Kim Fodor
Jessica Licona Licona Team
Jill Leberknight
JoAnne Nabors
JoCarol Snowden
Joe Keenan
John Dunham
John Crowe
Josh Bushner
Joy Brillante
Julie Woche
Justin & Carly Gonzalez The Carstin Team
Karen McGrath
Kathleen Latto-Wainwright
Kathy Chappell
David and Kelly Thate The Thate Team
Home Resource Group
Kristi Sanguinet
Krystle McCarley
Laura Ivy Blessing
Leisa Ormsbee
Leslie Gossett
Lili Maliner
Lisa Nourzad
The Ealy Team
Lori Goto
Lou Cartwright
Marcy Urban
Mary “B” Battaglia
Mary Ann Kuhlmann
Mary Lynne Gibbs, Broker
Matthew Ditlow
The Vargas Team LLC
Michael & Stacy Spickes
Nancy Taute
Ori Yair Levy
Pam Buske
Patrick and Melody Birdsong
Pattie Cabrera Webster
Rise’ Johns Team
Rita Snyder
Rosalia Chiu
Roxanne Escobedo
Russell Tam
Ruth E. Powers
Keller Williams SWMC
Sandy Cary
Sari Pearce
Scott Hayes
Shaina Moats
Shanan Shepherd/Tamara Nelson
Sherry Ellenbogen
Sijo Vadakkan
Susan Doyle and Lisa Sexton
Susan Avant
Suzie Gole
Tammy Young
Tarek Morshed
Terese M. Peabody
The Power of 4- Team Excellence
Keep Austin Weird Homes
Tish and Jeff Darey
Todd Smith
Tom Thornton
Tomas Corzo
Vanessa Nunez
Virginia Lazenby
Wes & Prima Womack
William Steakley



Announcing PT50 2016 Semi-Finalists

 Website-ATX-SemiFinalist

98th Meridian
Shanan Shepherd/Tamara Nelson

AshLaur Real Estate Inc.
Russell Tam

Aslan Realty
Jeff Fechter

Austin Portfolio Real Estate – Keller Williams Realty
Eric Copper
Francie Little
Jeannette Spinelli
Kathleen Bucher
Leslie Gossett
Shannon T Schmitz
Susan Avant

Austin Real Estate Experts
Greg Young
Matt Menard

Avalar Austin Real Estate
Joy Brillante
Lisa Nourzad
Lou Cartwright

Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
Kent Redding

BHG-Bradfield Properties
Brandy Finnessey

Carol Dochen, Realtors
Arlene Maze
Carol B. Dochen
Nancy Taute

Century 21 HS & Associates
The Power of 4- Team Excellence

Coldwell Banker United, Realtors
Brian J Fahey
Debbie Pruitt
Debora S. Flores
Diane Kennedy
Dorie Dillard
Elicia Gower Michaud
Jacquelyn Foreman
Lili Maliner
Mary “B” Battaglia
Pat Vincent
Roxanne Escobedo
Sandra Alvarez
The Friend Team

Curve Realty, LLC
Jackie Horton

DEN Property Group
William Steakley

Denny Holt Realtors
Denny Holt

Diane Dopson Properties
Diane Dopson & Leah Petri

Engel & Volkers Austin
Denise Bodman
Desmond Milvenan
Jamie Novak Chauvette
Mary Ann Kuhlmann

Epperson Realty Group
Betty Jean Epperson

ERA Colonial Real Estate
Virginia Lazenby

eXp Realty
Debbie Harber
Elizabeth Riley

Fine Austin Living, REALTORS
Todd Smith

HD Realty
Holly Dees

HomeCity
Vanessa Nunez

Homesville
Paul Reddam

Horizon Realty Austin
David Burton

Intelligent Real Estate Inc
Anne-Marie Cancienne

J Stafford Group
Jason S Peebles

JB Goodwin Realtors
Gay Puckett
Jack Stapleton
Karen McGrath
Leisa Ormsbee
Tish and Jeff Darey
Wes & Prima Womack

John Horton Realty
Susan Horton

Juice Real Estate Company
Jason Heffron
John Dunham
Lisa Harrell

Keep Austin Weird Homes
Theresa Bastian

Keller Williams – Northwest Market Center
Edward E. Lundry
Jessica Licona
Jill Leberknight
Laura Ivy Blessing
The Vargas Team LLC

Keller Williams – Cedar Park/Leander
Gilbert Gonzalez
Home Resource Group
Richard Hayden
The Bob Guest Team

Keller Williams – Georgetown
Rita Snyder
Russ Phillips Team

Keller Williams Realty –  Southwest Market Center
Adrianne McEwen
Amani Wang
Clay Byrne
Courtney Oldham
David Brodsky Properties
Gary Gentry
John Crowe
Justin & Carly Gonzalez
Kristen Williams
Linda Welsh
Michael Harrell
Papasan Properties Group

Patrick and Melody Birdsong

Ryanne Vaughan
Shaina Moats
The Cain Team
The Roman Lopez Real Estate Team
Tomas Corzo

Keller Williams Realty – Dripping Springs
Jeremy K. Frost

Keller Williams Realty – Horseshoe Bay
Zaba Team

Keller Williams Realty – Lake Travis
Amber Hart
Ashley Pope
Cyndi Cummings
Deb Groom
Gregg Klar
Mary Lynne Gibbs
Rise’ Johns Team
The Busse Group

Keller Williams Realty – Round Rock
Kristi Sanguinet
Robert J Fischer
Suzie Gole
Tara Knight
Terri Romere

Kuper | Sotheby’s International Realty
Cari Clark
Sandy Cary
Susan Doyle and Lisa Sexton
Tarek Morshed

Marathon Real Estate
Luisa Mauro
Tausha Carlson

MaxAvenue-One Source Team
Kinan Beck

Moreland Properties
JoCarol Snowden

O REALTY
Ori Yair Levy

Oberg Properties
Guy Oberg III

Pacesetter Properties
Kathy Chappell

Platinum Realty Austin
Krystle McCarley

Private Label Realty
Chuma Jerome
Josh Bushner
Julie Woche

RE/MAX Austin Skyline
Camille Ulmann

RE/MAX Bastrop Area
Janis Penick

RE/MAX Capital City
Pam Buske

RE/MAX Capital City III
Greg Hodge

Realty Austin
Alicia Kelley
Allison Olson
Ashley Brinkman
Ashley Stucki Edgar
Brandi Lorelle McDaniel
Charla Housson

Charles Runnels
Colette Fitzgerald
Cristina Valdes
Cynthia Mattiza
Darcy Newton
David and Kelly Thate

Debbie Barrera
Drew Griffin
Holly McCormick
Jen Butel
Jennifer Mehis-Henry
Jenny Swartz and Kim Fodor
Joe Keenan
Kathleen Latto-Wainwright
Lisa Munoz
Lori Goto
Matthew Ditlow
Michael & Stacy Spickes

Pattie Cabrera Webster
Rosalia Chiu
Ross Speed
Ruth E. Powers
Sarabeth and Jordan Team
Sari Pearce
Scott Hayes
Sherry Ellenbogen
Sonny and Erin Bara
Tammy Young
The Ealy Team
Todd Bailey
Tom Thornton

Regent Property Group
Brian Talley

Reilly Realtors
Courtney Phelps

Schaible Realty
Brad C. Schaible

Spyglass Realty and Investments
Ryan Rodenbeck

Stanberry & Associates
Cathy Coneway
Terese M. Peabody

TexHomes Realty
Seth Koppel & April Flores

The Boutique Real Estate
Noa S. Levy

The Gill Agency
Eileen Gill

The Leaders Realty
Kristee Leonard

Trinity Texas Realty, Inc.
Sijo Vadakkan

Twelve Rivers Realty
Kevin Bown
Paul Smith

UP Realty
Christi Baylor

Urban Homes and Land
Marcy Urban

Violet Crown Realty
JoAnne Nabors

Webb Real Estate
Bryan Webb

Wilson & Goldrick Realtors
Cindy Goldrick
Dru Brown